Arkansas Yoga Center Contact Map
Arkansas Yoga Center


Class Schedule

  Things To Know Before Class.

 AYC PDF Schedule Here.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday

3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Level 1–2 Yoga
Stephanee Danielson

 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Level 1-3 Deep Stretch Yoga
Marilyn Swartwood
(upstairs)

5:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Level 2-3 Yoga
Andrea Fournet

Purchase Yoga sessions

-TOP-

Monday

9:00 am – 10:15 am
Level 1–2 Yoga
Nee Karas

 10:30 am – 11:45 pm
Gentle Yoga
Jimmie Thomas

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
FLOW (all levels)
Nicole Olmstead

5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Level 1–2 Yoga
Susan Porter
(upstairs)

6: 00 pm – 7:15 pm
Level 1-3 Yoga
Carrie Davis

Purchase Yoga sessions

-TOP-

Tuesday

5:45 am – 6:45 am
Early Morning Hour Flow
Lynnlee Hutchison

9:00 am – 10:15 am
Level 1–2 Yoga
Andrea Fournet

10:30 am – 11:45 pm
Gentle Yoga
Linda O’Connell

6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
Level 2-3 Yoga
Andrea Fournet

5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
Restorative/Gentle Yoga
Kathleen Holloway
Kate Frank
(upstairs)

 Purchase Yoga sessions

-TOP-

Wednesday

5:45am -6:45am
Early Morning Power Hour Flow

Amber Pinter

9:00 am – 10:15 am
Level 1–2 Yoga

Nicole Olmstead

10:30 – 11:45 am
Gentle Yoga
Susan Porter

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

FLOW & VariRhythm Dance
Nicole Olmstead

5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Level 1–2 Yoga
Stephanee Danielson
(upstairs)

6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
Level 1-3 Yoga

Kristin Loman

-TOP-

Thursday

5:45 am – 6:45 am
Early Morning Hour Flow
Lynnlee Hutchison

9:00 am – 10:15 am
Level 1–2 Yoga
Helen Ames
Marilyn Swartwood

9:15 am – 10:30 am
Level 2-3 Yoga
Susy Manon

10:30 am – 11:45 pm
Gentle Yoga
Helen Ames
Marilyn Swartwood

 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Level 1–2 Yoga
Susan Porter

6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
FLOW (all levels)
Helen Ames

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Buddhist Meditation
Geoff Oelsner

Purchase Yoga sessions

-TOP-

Friday

9:00 am – 10:15 am
Level 1–2 Yoga
Charlotte Ray

10:30 am – 11:30am
Gentle Yoga
Nicole Olmstead

Noon – 1:00pm
FLOW (all levels)
Nee Karas

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Healthy Happy Hour Yoga

Various Instructors

Purchase Yoga sessions

-TOP-

Saturday

9:00 am – 10:15 am
Level 1–2 Yoga
Various Instructors

  9:15 am – 10:15 am
FLOW (all levels)
Ginny Herrmann
(upstairs)

10:30 am – 11:45 am
Feldenkrais®
Teresa Teravainen

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Kundalini Level 2-3
Jimmye Whitfield
(upstairs)

Noon – 1:00 pm
T’ai Chi for Beginners
Terry Condren

Purchase classes here

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Add to favorites
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • Live
  • MySpace
  • StumbleUpon
  • Twitter
  • Yahoo! Bookmarks